This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Lowestoft Town CC - 3rd XI Vs Hethersett & Tas-Valley CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Knights Norfolk Cricket League - Division 10 2006Date :Saturday 22nd July 2006
Toss:Hethersett & Tas-Valley CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:
Ground: Normanston ParkRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

A Watts 4-27 L Provart 4-27 A Bolderstone 34 S Barker 28*

Result Summary

Result:    Hethersett & Tas-Valley CC - 3rd XI - Won by 1 wicket
Lowestoft Town CC - 3rd XIHethersett & Tas-Valley CC - 3rd XI
Score148 all out (43 overs) 'b'152 for 9 (40.1 overs) 't'
Game Points00
Total Points00

Lowestoft Town CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Philip Ellis*†ct Alan Bolderstoneb  Lou Provart25000
2Josh Goldspinkct Al Wattsb  Shaun Barker2000
3Saul Whittakerct & b Shaun Barker16000
4K Storeyct Sam Smithb  Al Watts30000
5David Hillsct Dale Clarkeb  Lou Provart1000
6Michael Johnsonct Alan Bolderstoneb  Lou Provart7000
7S Whittaker SNRct Shaun Barkerb  Lou Provart4000
8William Bricect Jack Smithb  Al Watts8000
9J Ellisct Shaun Barkerb  Al Watts4000
10Lawrie Hintonb  Al Watts12000
11C Cookenot out0000
Extras       b (7), lb (1), w (21), nb (3)32
Total148
Wickets all out
Overs 43

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jack Smith4116000
2Shaun Barker6119200
3Dale Clarke9215000
4Sid Wishart9229000
5Al Watts8127400
6Lou Provart7027400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total4371411000

Hethersett & Tas-Valley CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Alan Bolderstonect & b Josh Goldspink34600
2Sam Smithct Philip Ellisb  Lawrie Hinton5100
3Richard Ellis (Snr)ct S Whittaker SNRb  Lawrie Hinton0000
4Peter Stewardct Josh Goldspinkb  S Whittaker SNR0000
5Lou Provartb  William Brice10200
6Dale Clarkeb  William Brice15300
7John Sayerb  S Whittaker SNR15300
8Jack Smithct & b K Storey4000
9Sid Wishartct Unsureb  K Storey9100
10Shaun Barker*not out28310
11Al Wattsnot out0000
Extras       b (1), lb (1), w (34), nb (1)37
Total152
Wickets 9
Overs 40.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

19-1 Sam Smith (Alan Bolderstone-13*); 27-2 Richard Ellis (Snr) (Alan Bolderstone-21*); 39-3 Peter Steward (Alan Bolderstone-28*); 61-4 Alan Bolderstone (Lou Provart-10*); 74-5 Lou Provart (Dale Clarke-10*); 103-6 Dale Clarke (John Sayer-13*); 117-7 John Sayer (Jack Smith-4*); 122-8 Jack Smith (Sid Wishart-3*); 148-9 Sid Wishart (Shaun Barker-25*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1S Whittaker SNR12341200
2Lawrie Hinton7023200
3Josh Goldspink7.1137100
4William Brice6033200
5K Storey8416200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total40.18152900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers