This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Downham Town CC - 1st XI Vs Lowestoft Town CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Stan Biss Rose Bowl 2006 - Round 1Date :Sunday 18th June 2006
Toss:Downham Town CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Memorial Playing FieldRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Dom Tulett 63 Angus Stuart 59* Greg Tulett 3-16

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Downham Town CC

Result Summary

Result:    Downham Town CC - 1st XI - Won by 199 runs
Downham Town CC - 1st XILowestoft Town CC - 1st XI
Score291 for 5 (50 overs) 'b' 't'92 all out (30 overs)

Downham Town CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Dom Tulett*ct Simon McAloneb  Robert Horton6313057
2Alex Stuartct Shanon Dunnettb  Robert Horton4310060
3Sam McLeodct Julie Garrodb  Steven Mann385047
4Duncan Lanchesterct Simon McAloneb  Shanon Dunnett172046
5Ric Corbettct Simon McAloneb  Steven Mann3007
6Angus Stuartnot out598247
7Peter Barnardnot out436136
8Joss Stuartdid not bat
9Ashleigh Corbettdid not bat
10Gregory Tulettdid not bat
11Addam Todddid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (2), w (21)25
Total291
Wickets 5
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

113-1 Alex Stuart (Unsure-0*); 128-2 Dom Tulett (Unsure-0*); 175-3 Duncan Lanchester (Unsure-0*); 182-4 Ric Corbett (Unsure-0*); 185-5 Sam McLeod (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1John Capps-Jenner9241000
2Gareth Ludkin5033000
3Steven Mann7046200
4Robert Horton10043200
5Julie Garrod9050000
6Shanon Dunnett10074100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total502291500

Lowestoft Town CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Shanon Dunnettct Duncan Lanchesterb  Addam Todd8000
2John Capps-Jennerct Duncan Lanchesterb  Gregory Tulett4000
3Julie Garrod*ct Ashleigh Corbettb  Joss Stuart26000
4Robert Hortonct Sam McLeodb  Gregory Tulett0000
5Tom Bricect Duncan Lanchesterb  Addam Todd0000
6Simon McAlonect Duncan Lanchesterb  Gregory Tulett10000
7Josh Goldspinkb  Angus Stuart7000
8Philip Ellisb  Peter Barnard4000
9S Whittaker JNRct Dom Tulettb  Joss Stuart13000
10Steven Mannrun out (Sam McLeod)5000
11Gareth Ludkinnot out1000
Extras       b (3), lb (4), w (7)14
Total92
Wickets all out
Overs 30

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

12-1 Shanon Dunnett (Unsure-0*); 24-2 John Capps-Jenner (Unsure-0*); 26-3 Robert Horton (Unsure-0*); 27-4 Tom Brice (Unsure-0*); 42-5 Simon McAlone (Unsure-0*); 61-6 Julie Garrod (Unsure-0*); 61-7 Josh Goldspink (Unsure-0*); 79-8 S Whittaker JNR (Unsure-0*); 87-9 Philip Ellis (Unsure-0*); 92-10 Steven Mann (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Gregory Tulett10516300
2Addam Todd9139250
3Angus Stuart207110
4Joss Stuart5116210
5Peter Barnard417100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets71
Total308921070

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers